Keane Software Solutions Ltd. respects each individual's right to privacy. Any information which is provided by you to Keane Software Solutions Ltd. via this Site will be treated in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and/or such amending or replacement legislation as may be adopted in Ireland at a future date. We will collect and use information through our Web site only in the ways disclosed in this statement. This statement applies solely to information collected at this Web site.

We advise you to read this Privacy Statement prior to using the Site. If you disagree with any aspect of this Privacy Statement or do not read the Privacy Statement in full you should not use this Site. Your continued use of this Site will be deemed acceptance of the terms contained in this Privacy Statement.

TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

We may collect and process the following data about you:

(a) Personal Data: This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify you and includes your name and email address. Such information may be collected only when you voluntarily submit it e.g. when registering for our E-Newsletter.

(b) Non-Personal Data: Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our Site. This non-personal data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our Site.

PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE HOLD YOUR INFORMATION

Non-Personal Data

We use the non-personal data gathered from visitors to our Site in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our Site to provide an improved service.

Personal Data

We use information held about you in the following way(s):

(a) to provide you with information that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;

Disclosure of data to third parties

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).We will disclose your personal data if we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

SALE OF BUSINESS

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your personal data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of Keane Software Solutions provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of this Privacy Statement and provided that the third party only uses your personal data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

SECURITY

We take security seriously and we take precautions to keep your personal information secure. We have put in place appropriate electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect. However, due to the open communication nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee that information stored on our severs, will be free from unauthorised access by third parties.

DISCLAIMER

Keane Software Solutions, its directors and employees shall not be liable in respect of any claims, emergencies, demands, causes of action, damages, losses, expenses, including without limitation, reasonable legal fees and costs or proceedings arising out of or in connection with the use and/or dissemination of personal information relating to you in accordance with this Privacy Statement and your consents.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT

Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be posted on this Site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use personal data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Privacy Statement, the Site or otherwise communicated to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

You should also be aware that if you have accessed this Site through third party search engines or advertisement links, those websites may also issue cookies to identify your visit.We are not responsible for the collection of cookies by third party websites, and you should consult the terms and conditions of those websites.You should be also aware that where you link to another website from this Site, we have no control over such websites, including their use of cookies.

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

This Privacy Statement and any matter relating to the Site shall be governed by the laws of Ireland and is subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Ireland.